Privacy Policy
Welcome to Dalton Associates

Please read Dalton & Associates Commitment to Your Privacy

This privacy policy is our commitment to offer a statement on how we ensure your experience online is safe, secure, and satisfying to those visiting and using our site.

Due to the fact we gather certain types of information about our users, we want to make sure you understand our policy and the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of this information. Please understand that if you at all disagree with this policy, then you should not use or visit this site. By providing your personal information and using our site, you are consenting and showing you accept the agreement of its collection, use, and disclosure according to this Privacy Policy.

What Information do we collect and how do we use it?

Throughout various locations on the site, such as area where you may request, sign up, or download information from our site, personal information may have been provided by you such as name, mailing address, telephone number, email, and so on. If you choose to give us personal information through the site, we will collect and retain, and it may be used in one or more of the following ways.

To improve our website. We continually make sure to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you.

To improve customer service. Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs, while providing a better user experience for you.

To process transactions. Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your information to outside parties. This does not include third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting business with us, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or other’s rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Do we use Cookies?

We do not use Cookies.

NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION

When you use the Site, we may also collect non-personal information, which we define as information that cannot be used by itself to identify you personally. Non-personal information includes, but is not limited to, technical information (such as your IP address, the type of browser you are using, and the websites you visit immediately before and immediately after you visit the Site) and demographic information (age, gender, income, education, profession, area code, zip code, etc.). Non-personal information also includes, without limitation, other anonymous data involving your use of the Site, such as the Sites you visit and the terms you enter into the search or select functions of the Sites. We or our service providers may collect this information by automated means, using technologies such as cookies, Web server logs, and Web beacons We currently do not process or comply with any web browser’s “do not track” signal or similar mechanism that indicates a request to disable online tracking of individual users who visit the Site or use our services, unless otherwise stated in a service-specific privacy statement.

ACCURACY/CORRECTION/UPDATING/TRUTHFULNESS OF INFORMATION

You can control the accuracy of the information you provide us by reviewing your information and making sure it is accurate and honest before sending. We encourage reviewing from our customers. You can request that we update or correct previously provided information at any time by sending an email or contacting us directly.  In addition, you can request that we delete information or stop using the information you provided at any time.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy as well as the integrity of our business, we have taken the necessary precautions to follow The California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not knowingly collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older and if any information is collected from a child under the age of 13 without parental consent, we will delete that information as quickly as possible.

INTERNATIONAL USERS

If you access the Site from outside the United States, your connection may be through and to servers located in your country or the United States. Any personal information you provide may be processed and maintained in the United States on servers and/or other network systems operated by us or for our benefit. Regardless of where you live, you consent to have your personal information transferred, processed, and stored in the United States, and allow us to use and collect your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. IF YOU ACCESS THE SITES FROM AND/OR RESIDE OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES, YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE STORED, TRANSMITTED AND SHARED IN ACCORDANCE WITH U.S. DATA PRIVACY LAWS WHICH MAY NOT BE EQUIVALENT TO THOSE IN EFFECT IN YOUR COUNTRY. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOU WILL NOT USE THE SITES WITH ANY EXPECTATION OF GREATER PRIVACY RIGHTS THAN THOSE TO WHICH YOU HAVE EXPRESSLY AGREED AS STATED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy pertains only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy and agree to our terms.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time, so we encourage you to review frequently. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page and to any places on our site that we deem necessary so tat you are aware of the information we do and do not collect at all times.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our Policy, please contact us by email at daltonassociates@hotmail.com or call us at 760-241-1777.

About Company

Adm/Class Hours

Monday – Friday 9:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.

Saturday 8:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Monday – Friday 10:00 a.m. – 12 noon / 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Tuesdays and Fridays 3:30 p.m -5:30 p.m

Saturday – 9:00 a.m. -11:00 a.m.

Second and 4th Mondays of the month: 10:00 am -11:00 am / 5:45 pm-6:45 pm

Second and fourth Wednesday of the month: 5:45 pm -6:45 pm

Subscribe Newsletter

Sign up for our latest news & articles. We won’t give you spam mails.

Copyright © 2020 Dalton. Developed by KophyTech